Friday, October 16, 2026 · No. 446Prices synced 13 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Pareto 26.9

by NanoGPT · listed Sep 2026TV

Pareto 26.9 is an experimental multimodal composite model from Unbiased AI for research, coding, agentic workflows, and general-purpose tasks. It runs several frontier and open models for each request and returns a single selected or synthesized answer. This experimental release supports text and image input, tool calling, a 262K-token context window, and up to 131K output tokens. Its underlying model mix and behavior may change as it is evaluated. Request content may be retained for abuse prevention and security monitoring for up to 30 days, and is not used for model training without explicit consent.

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$2.50
Output$7.50
Cache read$0.25
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Pareto 26.9Pareto 26.9: $2.50 per 1M tokens$2.50
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Pareto 26.9Pareto 26.9: $7.50 per 1M tokens$7.50GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
unbiased/pareto-26.9
Context window
262K tokens
Max output
131K tokens
Input modalities
text, image
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2026-09-18
Last updated
2026-09-18
Provider docs
docs.nano-gpt.com

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All NanoGPT listings