Friday, October 16, 2026 · No. 446Prices synced 12 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Pareto 26.9

by OpenRouter · listed Oct 2026TV

Multimodal model for analyzing text, images, documents, and rich media

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$2.50
Output$7.50
Cache read$0.25
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Pareto 26.9Pareto 26.9: $2.50 per 1M tokens$2.50
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Pareto 26.9Pareto 26.9: $7.50 per 1M tokens$7.50GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
unbiased/pareto-26.9
Context window
262K tokens
Max output
131K tokens
Input modalities
text, image
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2026-10-13
Last updated
2026-10-13

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All OpenRouter listings