Tuesday, October 13, 2026 · No. 443Prices synced 3 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Llama-3.3-70B-Instruct

by Prime Inference · family llama · listed Dec 2024TW

Popular open Llama workhorse for multilingual chat, coding, and self-hosting

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$1.04
Output$2.25
Cache read—
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68Gemini 3.8 FlashGemini 3.8 Flash: $0.75 per 1M tokens$0.75Llama-3.3-70B-InstructLlama-3.3-70B-Instruct: $1.04 per 1M tokens$1.04GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Llama-3.3-70B-InstructLlama-3.3-70B-Instruct: $2.25 per 1M tokens$2.25Gemini 3.8 FlashGemini 3.8 Flash: $3.75 per 1M tokens$3.75Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
meta-llama/llama-3.3-70b-instruct
Context window
131K tokens
Max output
16K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
Dec 2023
Released
2024-12-06
Last updated
2024-12-06

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Prime Inference listings