Tuesday, October 13, 2026 · No. 443Prices synced 4 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Qwen3 VL 30B A3B Instruct

by Deep Infra · family qwen · listed Oct 2025TVW

Open vision-language MoE model for image and video understanding, documents, and visual agents

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.15
Output$0.60
Cache read—
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10Qwen3 VL 30B A3B InstructQwen3 VL 30B A3B Instruct: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68Gemini 3.8 FlashGemini 3.8 Flash: $0.75 per 1M tokens$0.75GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50Qwen3 VL 30B A3B InstructQwen3 VL 30B A3B Instruct: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Gemini 3.8 FlashGemini 3.8 Flash: $3.75 per 1M tokens$3.75Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
Qwen/Qwen3-VL-30B-A3B-Instruct
Context window
262K tokens
Max output
33K tokens
Input modalities
text, image
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2025-10-04
Last updated
2025-10-04

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Deep Infra listings