Saturday, October 17, 2026 · No. 447Prices synced 3 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Muse Wonder

by CommandCode · family muse · listed Oct 2026RTV

Muse Wonder is a frontier multimodal reasoning model from Meta for personal and professional agents, long-horizon coding, and computer use. It combines Active Memory, which carries relevant context across conversations, with Active Focus, which keeps it working through blockers toward a goal.

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$4.00
Output$20.00
Cache read$0.20
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Muse WonderMuse Wonder: $4.00 per 1M tokens$4.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Muse WonderMuse Wonder: $20.00 per 1M tokens$20.00

On the record

Model id
meta/muse-wonder-1.0
Context window
1.0M tokens
Max output
131K tokens
Input modalities
text, image, video, pdf, audio
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2026-10-12
Last updated
2026-10-12

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All CommandCode listings