Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · No. 457Prices synced 9 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Muse Spark Open

by Together AI · family muse · listed Oct 2026RTVW

Muse Spark Open is an 816B total / 42B active open-weight multimodal reasoning model from Meta for coding and long-horizon agentic work, with 1M-token context.

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$1.25
Output$4.25
Cache read$0.15
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $1.00 per 1M tokens$1.00Muse Spark OpenMuse Spark Open: $1.25 per 1M tokens$1.25Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $1.36 per 1M tokens$1.36Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $4.18 per 1M tokens$4.18Muse Spark OpenMuse Spark Open: $4.25 per 1M tokens$4.25GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $5.00 per 1M tokens$5.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
meta-models/Muse-Spark-Open-816B-A42B
Context window
1.0M tokens
Max output
131K tokens
Input modalities
text, image, video
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
Jan 2026
Released
2026-10-15
Last updated
2026-10-15

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

  • Modal$1.25 in · $4.25 out

← All Together AI listings