Thursday, October 22, 2026 · No. 452Prices synced 9 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Qwen3.7 Plus

by Standard Compute · family qwen · listed Jun 2026RTV

Multimodal Qwen workhorse for long-context agents, visual inputs, and coding

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.32
Output$1.28
Cache read$0.064
Cache write$0.40

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.7 PlusQwen3.7 Plus: $0.32 per 1M tokens$0.32Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Qwen3.7 PlusQwen3.7 Plus: $1.28 per 1M tokens$1.28Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
qwen/qwen3.7-plus
Context window
1M tokens
Max output
50K tokens
Input modalities
text, image, video
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
Apr 2025
Released
2026-06-02
Last updated
2026-06-02

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Standard Compute listings