Thursday, October 15, 2026 · No. 445Prices synced 3 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

DeepSeek V3.2

by SambaNova · family deepseek · listed Dec 2025RTW

Hybrid-reasoning DeepSeek model with thinking and non-thinking modes, sparse attention, and tool-use

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$3.00
Output$4.50
Cache read—
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00DeepSeek V3.2DeepSeek V3.2: $3.00 per 1M tokens$3.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09DeepSeek V3.2DeepSeek V3.2: $4.50 per 1M tokens$4.50Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
DeepSeek-V3.2
Context window
33K tokens
Max output
7K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
Jul 2024
Released
2025-12-01
Last updated
2025-12-01

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All SambaNova listings