Thursday, October 22, 2026 · No. 452Prices synced 8 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Qwen-VL Max

by Ofox · family qwen · listed Apr 2024TV

Qwen vision-language model for visual reasoning, documents, and agent tasks

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.23
Output$0.58
Cache read$0.023
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen-VL MaxQwen-VL Max: $0.23 per 1M tokens$0.23Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50Qwen-VL MaxQwen-VL Max: $0.58 per 1M tokens$0.58DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
qwen/qwen-vl-max
Context window
128K tokens
Max output
8K tokens
Input modalities
text, image
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
Apr 2024
Released
2024-04-08
Last updated
2025-08-13
Provider docs
ofox.ai/docs

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Ofox listings