Thursday, October 22, 2026 · No. 452Prices synced 8 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Qwen Plus

by Ofox · family qwen · listed Jan 2024T

Qwen instruction model for multilingual chat, reasoning, and tool use

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.12
Output$0.29
Cache read$0.023
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10Qwen PlusQwen Plus: $0.12 per 1M tokens$0.12DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen PlusQwen Plus: $0.29 per 1M tokens$0.29Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
qwen/qwen-plus
Context window
1M tokens
Max output
32K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
Apr 2024
Released
2024-01-25
Last updated
2025-09-11
Provider docs
ofox.ai/docs

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Ofox listings