Thursday, October 22, 2026 · No. 452Prices synced 8 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

DeepSeek V4 Pro

by Ofox · family deepseek-thinking · listed Apr 2026RTW

Open MoE flagship with million-token context for coding and long agent runs

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$1.32
Output$3.96
Cache read$0.044
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68DeepSeek V4 ProDeepSeek V4 Pro: $1.32 per 1M tokens$1.32GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09DeepSeek V4 ProDeepSeek V4 Pro: $3.96 per 1M tokens$3.96Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
deepseek/deepseek-v4-pro
Context window
1M tokens
Max output
384K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
May 2025
Released
2026-04-24
Last updated
2026-04-24
Provider docs
ofox.ai/docs

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Ofox listings