Saturday, October 31, 2026 · No. 461Prices synced 3 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017 Abliterated

by NEAR AI Cloud · family deepseek-flash · listed Oct 2026RT

NEAR AI's refusal-removed DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017 for security research, with text-only reasoning and tool use inside a private TEE

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.30
Output$1.20
Cache read$0.006
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017 AbliteratedDeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017 Abliterated: $0.30 per 1M tokens$0.30DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.30 per 1M tokens$0.30GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $1.00 per 1M tokens$1.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017 AbliteratedDeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017 Abliterated: $1.20 per 1M tokens$1.20DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $1.20 per 1M tokens$1.20GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $5.00 per 1M tokens$5.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
deepseek-ai/DeepSeek-V4.1-Flash-1017-abliterated
Context window
1.0M tokens
Max output
384K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2026-10-29
Last updated
2026-10-29
Provider docs
docs.near.ai/

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All NEAR AI Cloud listings