Sunday, October 25, 2026 · No. 455Prices synced 3 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Qwen3.8 27B

by Munito AI · family qwen · listed Aug 2026RTVW

Dense 27B vision-language model for coding, agent tasks, and image and video understanding

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.18
Output$2.40
Cache read$0.05
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 27BQwen3.8 27B: $0.18 per 1M tokens$0.18Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $1.36 per 1M tokens$1.36GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Qwen3.8 27BQwen3.8 27B: $2.40 per 1M tokens$2.40Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $4.18 per 1M tokens$4.18Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
qwen/qwen3.8-27b
Context window
262K tokens
Max output
236K tokens
Input modalities
text, image, video
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2026-08-14
Last updated
2026-08-14

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Munito AI listings