Sunday, November 1, 2026 · No. 462Prices synced 21 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Qwen3.6 Flash

by Merge Gateway · family qwen3.6 · listed Apr 2026RT

Qwen vision-language model for visual reasoning, documents, and agent tasks

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.165
Output$0.99
Cache read$0.0165
Cache write$0.206

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.6 FlashQwen3.6 Flash: $0.165 per 1M tokens$0.165DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.30 per 1M tokens$0.30GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $1.00 per 1M tokens$1.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Qwen3.6 FlashQwen3.6 Flash: $0.99 per 1M tokens$0.99DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $1.20 per 1M tokens$1.20GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $5.00 per 1M tokens$5.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
qwen/qwen3.6-flash
Context window
1M tokens
Max output
250K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2026-04-27
Last updated
2026-04-27

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Merge Gateway listings