Thursday, October 22, 2026 · No. 452Prices synced 9 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

DeepSeek V4 Pro 0423

by Merge Gateway · family deepseek-thinking · listed Apr 2026RTW

DeepSeek V4 Pro initial snapshot with million-token context and support for thinking and non-thinking modes

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$1.65
Output$3.30
Cache read—
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68DeepSeek V4 Pro 0423DeepSeek V4 Pro 0423: $1.65 per 1M tokens$1.65GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09DeepSeek V4 Pro 0423DeepSeek V4 Pro 0423: $3.30 per 1M tokens$3.30Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
deepseek/deepseek-v4-pro-0423
Context window
1M tokens
Max output
393K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
May 2025
Released
2026-04-23
Last updated
2026-04-23

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

  • Ofox$1.32 in · $3.96 out

← All Merge Gateway listings