Wednesday, October 14, 2026 · No. 444Prices synced 4 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Gemini 4 Argon

by DevPass (LLM Gateway) · family gemini · listed Sep 2026RTV

Gemini multimodal model for text, image, audio, video, and document tasks

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$4.00
Output$20.00
Cache read$0.20
Cache write$0.375

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $4.00 per 1M tokens$4.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $20.00 per 1M tokens$20.00

On the record

Model id
gemini-4-argon
Context window
1.0M tokens
Max output
1.0M tokens
Input modalities
text, image, audio
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2026-09-30
Last updated
2026-09-30
Provider docs
llmgateway.io/docs

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All DevPass (LLM Gateway) listings