Sunday, November 1, 2026 · No. 462Prices synced 3 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

GLM 5.3 Fast (SCX.ai)

by LLM Gateway · family glm · listed Aug 2026W

Flagship GLM model for long-horizon coding, agents, and complex project delivery

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$2.80
Output$8.80
Cache read$0.56
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.30 per 1M tokens$0.30GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $1.00 per 1M tokens$1.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00GLM 5.3 Fast (SCX.ai)GLM 5.3 Fast (SCX.ai): $2.80 per 1M tokens$2.80
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $1.20 per 1M tokens$1.20GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $5.00 per 1M tokens$5.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GLM 5.3 Fast (SCX.ai)GLM 5.3 Fast (SCX.ai): $8.80 per 1M tokens$8.80Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
scx-ai-gp/glm-5.3-fast
Context window
1M tokens
Max output
128K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
no
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2026-08-14
Last updated
2026-08-14
Provider docs
llmgateway.io/docs

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All LLM Gateway listings