Sunday, November 1, 2026 · No. 462Prices synced 20 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Claude Haiku 4.5 (latest)

by Impossibl · family claude-haiku · listed Oct 2025RTV

Fast Claude lane for lightweight agents, office tasks, and responsive chat

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$1.00
Output$5.00
Cache read$0.10
Cache write$1.25

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.30 per 1M tokens$0.30Claude Haiku 4.5 (latest)Claude Haiku 4.5 (latest): $1.00 per 1M tokens$1.00GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $1.00 per 1M tokens$1.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $1.20 per 1M tokens$1.20Claude Haiku 4.5 (latest)Claude Haiku 4.5 (latest): $5.00 per 1M tokens$5.00GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $5.00 per 1M tokens$5.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
anthropic/claude-haiku-4-5
Context window
200K tokens
Max output
64K tokens
Input modalities
text, image, pdf
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
Feb 2025
Released
2025-10-15
Last updated
2025-10-15

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Impossibl listings