Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · No. 457Prices synced 7 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813

by Charm Hyper · family deepseek-thinking · listed Aug 2026RTW

DeepSeek V4 Pro snapshot with million-token context and support for thinking and non-thinking modes

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$1.44
Output$4.31
Cache read$0.0479
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $1.00 per 1M tokens$1.00Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $1.36 per 1M tokens$1.36DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813: $1.44 per 1M tokens$1.44Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $4.18 per 1M tokens$4.18DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813: $4.31 per 1M tokens$4.31GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $5.00 per 1M tokens$5.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
deepseek-v4-pro-0813
Context window
1M tokens
Max output
262K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2026-08-13
Last updated
2026-08-22
Provider docs
hyper.charm.land

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Charm Hyper listings