Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · No. 457Prices synced 7 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731

by Charm Hyper · family deepseek-flash · listed Jul 2026RTW

Official DeepSeek V4 Flash release with enhanced agentic capabilities and integrated DSpark speculative decoding

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.44
Output$1.32
Cache read$0.044
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731: $0.44 per 1M tokens$0.44GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $1.00 per 1M tokens$1.00Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $1.36 per 1M tokens$1.36Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731: $1.32 per 1M tokens$1.32Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $4.18 per 1M tokens$4.18GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $5.00 per 1M tokens$5.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
deepseek-v4-flash-0731
Context window
1M tokens
Max output
384K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
May 2025
Released
2026-07-31
Last updated
2026-07-31
Provider docs
hyper.charm.land

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Charm Hyper listings