Thursday, October 29, 2026 · No. 459Prices synced 5 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Llama-3.3-70B-Instruct

by GreenPT · family llama · listed Dec 2024TW

Popular open Llama workhorse for multilingual chat, coding, and self-hosting

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$1.25
Output$1.25
Cache read—
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.30 per 1M tokens$0.30GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $1.00 per 1M tokens$1.00Llama-3.3-70B-InstructLlama-3.3-70B-Instruct: $1.25 per 1M tokens$1.25Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $1.20 per 1M tokens$1.20Llama-3.3-70B-InstructLlama-3.3-70B-Instruct: $1.25 per 1M tokens$1.25GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $5.00 per 1M tokens$5.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
llama-3.3-70b-instruct
Context window
100K tokens
Max output
16K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
Dec 2023
Released
2024-12-06
Last updated
2024-12-06
Provider docs
docs.greenpt.ai

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All GreenPT listings