Thursday, October 29, 2026 · No. 459Prices synced 5 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

DeepSeek V4.1 Flash

by GreenPT · family deepseek-flash · listed Sep 2026RTVW

DeepSeek V4.1 Flash model for reasoning and agentic coding

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.256
Output$1.28
Cache read$0.0128
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15DeepSeek V4.1 FlashDeepSeek V4.1 Flash: $0.256 per 1M tokens$0.256DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.30 per 1M tokens$0.30GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $1.00 per 1M tokens$1.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $1.20 per 1M tokens$1.20DeepSeek V4.1 FlashDeepSeek V4.1 Flash: $1.28 per 1M tokens$1.28GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $5.00 per 1M tokens$5.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
deepseek-v4.1-flash
Context window
1M tokens
Max output
384K tokens
Input modalities
text, image
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
May 2025
Released
2026-09-10
Last updated
2026-09-10
Provider docs
docs.greenpt.ai

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All GreenPT listings