Thursday, October 22, 2026 · No. 452Prices synced 5 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Gemini 3.5 Live Translate Preview

by Google · family gemini-pro · listed Jun 2026

Low-latency audio-to-audio model for real-time speech translation across 70+ languages

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$3.50
Output$21.00
Cache read—
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 3.5 Live Translate PreviewGemini 3.5 Live Translate Preview: $3.50 per 1M tokens$3.50
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 3.5 Live Translate PreviewGemini 3.5 Live Translate Preview: $21.00 per 1M tokens$21.00

On the record

Model id
gemini-3.5-live-translate-preview
Context window
16K tokens
Max output
33K tokens
Input modalities
audio
Output modalities
audio, text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
no
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
Jan 2025
Released
2026-06-09
Last updated
2026-06-09

Back of the envelope

≈

← All Google listings