Thursday, October 22, 2026 · No. 452Prices synced 5 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Nano Banana Pro

by Google · family gemini-pro · listed May 2026RV

Nano Banana Pro for higher-fidelity image generation and design-heavy edits

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$2.00
Output$120
Cache read—
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68Nano Banana ProNano Banana Pro: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Nano Banana ProNano Banana Pro: $120 per 1M tokens$120

On the record

Model id
gemini-3-pro-image
Context window
66K tokens
Max output
33K tokens
Input modalities
text, image
Output modalities
text, image
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
no
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
Jan 2025
Released
2026-05-28
Last updated
2026-05-28

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Google listings