Thursday, October 22, 2026 · No. 452Prices synced 9 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Gemini 2.5 Computer Use Preview 10-2025

by Google · family gemini-pro · listed Oct 2025RTV

Specialized Gemini 2.5 model for browser-control agents that automate UI tasks

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$1.25
Output$10.00
Cache read—
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68Gemini 2.5 Computer Use Preview 10-2025Gemini 2.5 Computer Use Preview 10-2025: $1.25 per 1M tokens$1.25GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Gemini 2.5 Computer Use Preview 10-2025Gemini 2.5 Computer Use Preview 10-2025: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
gemini-2.5-computer-use-preview-10-2025
Context window
128K tokens
Max output
64K tokens
Input modalities
text, image
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
Jan 2025
Released
2025-10-07
Last updated
2025-10-07

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Google listings