Wednesday, October 14, 2026 · No. 444Prices synced 5 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

X-Ai/Grok-4-Fast-Non-Reasoning

by Eden AI · listed Dec 2025T

Fast Grok model for responsive chat, reasoning, and tool-assisted work

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.20
Output$0.50
Cache read$0.05
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15X-Ai/Grok-4-Fast-Non-ReasoningX-Ai/Grok-4-Fast-Non-Reasoning: $0.20 per 1M tokens$0.20Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47X-Ai/Grok-4-Fast-Non-ReasoningX-Ai/Grok-4-Fast-Non-Reasoning: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
xai/grok-4-fast-non-reasoning
Context window
2M tokens
Max output
2M tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2025-12-18
Last updated
2025-12-18
Provider docs
docs.edenai.co

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Eden AI listings