Sunday, November 1, 2026 · No. 462Prices synced 21 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Gemini 3.1 Flash Lite

by Eden AI · family gemini-flash-lite · listed May 2026RTV

Low-latency Gemini model for high-volume multimodal and agent workloads

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.25
Output$1.50
Cache read$0.025
Cache write$0.0833

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Gemini 3.1 Flash LiteGemini 3.1 Flash Lite: $0.25 per 1M tokens$0.25DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $0.30 per 1M tokens$0.30GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $1.00 per 1M tokens$1.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017: $1.20 per 1M tokens$1.20Gemini 3.1 Flash LiteGemini 3.1 Flash Lite: $1.50 per 1M tokens$1.50GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $5.00 per 1M tokens$5.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
google/gemini-3.1-flash-lite
Context window
1.0M tokens
Max output
66K tokens
Input modalities
text, image, video, audio, pdf
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
Jan 2025
Released
2026-05-07
Last updated
2026-05-07
Provider docs
docs.edenai.co

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Eden AI listings