Wednesday, October 14, 2026 · No. 444Prices synced 5 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Mistral Small 3 (Deep Infra)

by Eden AI · family mistral-small · listed Jan 2025TW

Efficient Mistral model for fast chat, extraction, and production assistants

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.05
Output$0.08
Cache read—
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Mistral Small 3 (Deep Infra)Mistral Small 3 (Deep Infra): $0.05 per 1M tokens$0.05Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Mistral Small 3 (Deep Infra)Mistral Small 3 (Deep Infra): $0.08 per 1M tokens$0.08Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
deepinfra/mistralai/Mistral-Small-24B-Instruct-2501
Context window
33K tokens
Max output
16K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
Oct 2023
Released
2025-01-30
Last updated
2025-01-30
Provider docs
docs.edenai.co

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Eden AI listings