Wednesday, October 14, 2026 · No. 444Prices synced 5 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

MythoMax L2 13B (Deep Infra)

by Eden AI · listed Aug 2023TW

Llama 2 merge combining MythoLogic and Huginn for creative writing and roleplay

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.40
Output$0.40
Cache read—
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15MythoMax L2 13B (Deep Infra)MythoMax L2 13B (Deep Infra): $0.40 per 1M tokens$0.40Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
MythoMax L2 13B (Deep Infra)MythoMax L2 13B (Deep Infra): $0.40 per 1M tokens$0.40Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
deepinfra/Gryphe/MythoMax-L2-13b
Context window
4K tokens
Max output
3K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2023-08-10
Last updated
2023-08-10
Provider docs
docs.edenai.co

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All Eden AI listings