Thursday, October 15, 2026 · No. 445Prices synced 3 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B

by Boundless · family nemotron · listed Mar 2026RTW

Nemotron middle tier for collaborative agents and high-volume reasoning workloads

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.12
Output$0.52
Cache read$0.06
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12BNemotron 3 Super 120B A12B: $0.12 per 1M tokens$0.12DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12BNemotron 3 Super 120B A12B: $0.52 per 1M tokens$0.52DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
nemotron3-super
Context window
262K tokens
Max output
262K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2026-03-11
Last updated
2026-03-11

Back of the envelope

≈

← All Boundless listings