Wednesday, October 14, 2026 · No. 444Prices synced 4 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Skyfall 36B V2

by AI/ML API · listed Mar 2025W

Open-weight instruction model for adaptable chat and self-hosted production workloads

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.756
Output$1.10
Cache read$0.344
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68Skyfall 36B V2Skyfall 36B V2: $0.756 per 1M tokens$0.756GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Skyfall 36B V2Skyfall 36B V2: $1.10 per 1M tokens$1.10Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
thedrummer/skyfall-36b-v2
Context window
33K tokens
Max output
33K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
no
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
Jun 2024
Released
2025-03-10
Last updated
2025-03-10
Provider docs
docs.aimlapi.com

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All AI/ML API listings