Wednesday, October 14, 2026 · No. 444Prices synced 4 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Llama 3.3 70B Instruct Turbo

by AI/ML API · family llama · listed Dec 2024TW

Popular open Llama workhorse for multilingual chat, coding, and self-hosting

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$1.35
Output$1.35
Cache read—
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68Llama 3.3 70B Instruct TurboLlama 3.3 70B Instruct Turbo: $1.35 per 1M tokens$1.35GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Llama 3.3 70B Instruct TurboLlama 3.3 70B Instruct Turbo: $1.35 per 1M tokens$1.35Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
meta-llama/Llama-3.3-70B-Instruct-Turbo
Context window
128K tokens
Max output
127K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
Dec 2023
Released
2024-12-06
Last updated
2024-12-06
Provider docs
docs.aimlapi.com

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All AI/ML API listings