Wednesday, October 14, 2026 · No. 444Prices synced 4 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Gemini 3.1 Flash Lite Preview

by AI/ML API · family gemini-flash-lite · listed Mar 2026RTV

Low-latency Gemini model for high-volume multimodal and agent workloads

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.344
Output$2.06
Cache read$0.0344
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Gemini 3.1 Flash Lite PreviewGemini 3.1 Flash Lite Preview: $0.344 per 1M tokens$0.344Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Gemini 3.1 Flash Lite PreviewGemini 3.1 Flash Lite Preview: $2.06 per 1M tokens$2.06Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
google/gemini-3.1-flash-lite-preview
Context window
1M tokens
Max output
66K tokens
Input modalities
text, image, video, audio, pdf
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
Jan 2025
Released
2026-03-03
Last updated
2026-03-03
Provider docs
docs.aimlapi.com

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All AI/ML API listings