Wednesday, October 14, 2026 · No. 444Prices synced 4 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Nova Lite 1.0

by AI/ML API · family nova-lite · listed Dec 2024TV

Efficient model for low-latency assistance, extraction, and routine automation

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.0825
Output$0.33
Cache read—
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Nova Lite 1.0Nova Lite 1.0: $0.0825 per 1M tokens$0.0825Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $0.68 per 1M tokens$0.68GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Nova Lite 1.0Nova Lite 1.0: $0.33 per 1M tokens$0.33Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $2.09 per 1M tokens$2.09Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
amazon/nova-lite-v1
Context window
300K tokens
Max output
5K tokens
Input modalities
text, image
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
no
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
no
Knowledge cutoff
Oct 2024
Released
2024-12-05
Last updated
2024-12-05
Provider docs
docs.aimlapi.com

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All AI/ML API listings