Tuesday, October 27, 2026 · No. 457Prices synced 7 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B

by AIHubMix · family qwen · listed Aug 2026RTW

Open-weight sparse MoE (2.4T total, 95B active), the open-weight twin of Qwen3.8 Max for coding, research, complex reasoning, and agentic workflows

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$2.00
Output$6.00
Cache read$0.50
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $1.00 per 1M tokens$1.00Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $1.36 per 1M tokens$1.36Qwen3.8 2.4T A95BQwen3.8 2.4T A95B: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $4.18 per 1M tokens$4.18GPT-6.1 TerraGPT-6.1 Terra: $5.00 per 1M tokens$5.00Qwen3.8 2.4T A95BQwen3.8 2.4T A95B: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
qwen3.8-2.4t-a95b
Context window
262K tokens
Max output
131K tokens
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2026-08-12
Last updated
2026-08-12
Provider docs
docs.aihubmix.com

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All AIHubMix listings