Friday, October 23, 2026 · No. 453Prices synced 10 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

GLM-5.3-Flash

by ai& · family glm-flash · listed Aug 2026RTVW

Native multimodal GLM model for efficient coding and long-horizon agent tasks

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.15
Output$0.50
Cache read$0.03
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10GLM-5.3-FlashGLM-5.3-Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $1.36 per 1M tokens$1.36GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47GLM-5.3-FlashGLM-5.3-Flash: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $4.18 per 1M tokens$4.18Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
zai-org/glm-5.3-flash
Context window
1.0M tokens
Max output
131K tokens
Input modalities
text, image, video, pdf
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
—
Released
2026-08-26
Last updated
2026-08-26
Provider docs
docs.aiand.com/

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All ai& listings