Friday, October 23, 2026 · No. 453Prices synced 10 hours ago
All·AI·Model

The AI Model Price Index

Gemma 4 31B IT

by ai& · family gemma · listed Apr 2026RTVW

Largest Gemma 4 instruction model for open, self-hosted chat and reasoning

Current rates USD per 1M tokens

Input$0.20
Output$0.50
Cache read$0.05
Cache write—

Against the market

Input price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.10 per 1M tokens$0.10DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.15 per 1M tokens$0.15Gemma 4 31B ITGemma 4 31B IT: $0.20 per 1M tokens$0.20Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $1.36 per 1M tokens$1.36GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $2.00 per 1M tokens$2.00
Output price vs. maker flagships ($/1M tokens)
Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash: $0.47 per 1M tokens$0.47Gemma 4 31B ITGemma 4 31B IT: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50Claude Haiku 5.5Claude Haiku 5.5: $0.50 per 1M tokens$0.50DeepSeek V4 FlashDeepSeek V4 Flash: $0.60 per 1M tokens$0.60Mistral Large 4Mistral Large 4: $4.18 per 1M tokens$4.18Grok 4.7Grok 4.7: $6.00 per 1M tokens$6.00GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon: $10.00 per 1M tokens$10.00

On the record

Model id
google/gemma-4-31b-it
Context window
262K tokens
Max output
33K tokens
Input modalities
text, image, video, pdf
Output modalities
text
Reasoning
yes
Tool calls
yes
Open weights
yes
Knowledge cutoff
Jan 2025
Released
2026-04-02
Last updated
2026-04-02
Provider docs
docs.aiand.com/

Back of the envelope

≈

Also listed at

← All ai& listings